Swedish Orienteering Federation

Official results for Veterancup

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Veterancup
Organiser: Gällstadbygdens SOK
Date: Wednesday 26 August 2015

H55

4 350 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ulf PalmérUlricehamns OK38:558:56
2Egon JohanssonOK Tranan1:02:52+23:5714:27

D60

2 160 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Monica MartinssonOK Tranan28:5613:23
2Anne JohanssonOK Tranan30:54+1:5814:18

H60

4 350 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Magnus AnderssonUlricehamns OK51:3111:50

D65

2 160 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Monica LarssonOK Tranan36:2216:50

H65

2 770 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kjell-Åke NilssonUlricehamns OK31:1511:16
2Kjell MartinssonOK Tranan34:48+3:3312:33
3Hasse SkoglundOK Tranan40:17+9:0214:32
4Kenneth KarlssonGällstadbygdens SOK41:36+10:2115:01
5Kurt JohanssonSvenljunga OK58:58+27:4321:17

D70

2 160 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Birgit EkmanUlricehamns OK34:5416:09
2Ingrid ÅhlundSvenljunga OK41:20+6:2619:08
3Birgitta JohanssonOK Tranan50:18+15:2423:17

H70

2 770 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Roland BomanUlricehamns OK37:4913:39
2Lars TuvessonUlricehamns OK38:04+0:1513:44
3Kjell JohanssonDalsjöfors GOIF42:02+4:1315:10
4Göte JohanssonOK Tranan46:36+8:4716:49
5Lars-Åke LarssonOK Tranan52:08+14:1918:49
Göran PeterssonOK Trananmispunched

D75

2 160 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Brita DavidssonUlricehamns OK45:5221:14
2Inger BylanderSvenljunga OK50:53+5:0123:33

H75

2 160 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ivan ErnvidUlricehamns OK27:5312:54
2Sten HjelmOK Tranan36:36+8:4316:56
3Sten ArvidssonDalsjöfors GOIF48:19+20:2622:22
4Kurt RydinOK Tranan49:22+21:2922:51

H80

2 160 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Erland OlssonDalsjöfors GOIF56:3826:13

H85

2 160 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lars-Gunnar EnströmOK Tranan54:3525:16
2Arne DavidssonUlricehamns OK1:24:32+29:5739:08

Bana 4

1 240 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Gunnar SvenssonOK Tranan58:3447:13
2Egon PetterssonOK Tranan1:33:52+35:181:15:41
Anders EkmanUlricehamns OKdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements