Swedish Orienteering Federation

Official results for Veteran OL #15

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Veteran OL #15
Organiser: VK Uvarna
Date: Thursday 22 September 2016

Damer lång

2 900 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Christina FlordalLjusdals OK1:00:4320:56
2Heléne CardellTimrå SOK1:04:34+3:5122:15
3Elisabet LundgrenSundsvalls OK1:11:47+11:0424:45
Ulla HellmanSundsvalls OKmispunched

Herrar lång

2 900 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mats AnderssonSelånger SOK37:4313:00
2Sven Erik SundinSelånger SOK43:11+5:2814:53
3Bo ÖstbergTimrå SOK43:48+6:0515:06
4Jon FlordalLjusdals OK48:40+10:5716:46
5Tore LundgrenSundsvalls OK49:57+12:1417:13
6Gunnar BengtssonSundsvalls OK50:02+12:1917:15
7Rune LindSelånger SOK50:07+12:2417:16
8Peter LorentzsonSundsvalls OK50:44+13:0117:29
9Sten Åke VedinSelånger SOK51:38+13:5517:48
10Jan HammarbergSundsvalls OK56:57+19:1419:38
11Sören JanssonSundsvalls OK57:29+19:4619:49
12Gunnar MellinTimrå SOK57:38+19:5519:52
13Sten-Olov HellbergSundsvalls OK1:00:36+22:5320:53
Åke HöglundTimrå SOKmispunched

Damer kort

1 900 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Maja-Lisa BergströmSelånger SOK43:5023:04
2Kerstin BrunnSundsvalls OK47:25+3:3524:57
3Hjördis FridlundKovlands IF54:26+10:3628:38
4Anna-Britt JohanssonSundsvalls OK1:01:23+17:3332:18
5Ylva SöderströmSundsvalls OK1:07:01+23:1135:16

Herrar kort

1 900 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kjell AnderssonSundsvalls OK35:0018:25
2Bengt LarssonKovlands IF38:49+3:4920:25
3Lars AgåsSundsvalls OK39:51+4:5120:58
4Nils Erik HellgrenKovlands IF40:05+5:0521:05
5Gunnar NorénNjurunda OK42:10+7:1022:11
6Jan Erik LindvallSundsvalls OK52:29+17:2927:37
7Gunder BorgKovlands IF54:50+19:5028:51
8Magnus StrömSundsvalls OK56:00+21:0029:28
9Jan WallgrenSelånger SOK56:51+21:5129:55
10Ingmar SöderströmSundsvalls OK1:07:01+32:0135:16
11Roland LundqvistTimrå SOK1:09:33+34:3336:36
12Göte BengtssonIF Strategen1:11:38+36:3837:42
Gunnar HellmanSundsvalls OKmispunched
Ove PeterssonSundsvalls OKmispunched

Promenad

1 200 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Berith LindvallSundsvalls OK15:0512:34
2Gunnar JonssonKovlands IF18:32+3:2715:26
3Olle GustafssonNjurunda OK20:13+5:0816:50
4Lars-Göran ForsTimrå SOK20:44+5:3917:16
5Rigmor ErikssonVK Uvarna21:01+5:5617:30
6Yngve LarssonKovlands IF21:38+6:3318:01
7Maud SundinSelånger SOK22:57+7:5219:07
8Jan RydfjällSundsvalls OK23:37+8:3219:40
9Per HedströmIF Strategen23:50+8:4519:51
10Stefan VestmanNjurunda OK24:15+9:1020:12
11Barbro LindholmSundsvalls OK25:32+10:2721:16
12Åke JohanssonSundsvalls OK29:30+14:2524:35
13Rune FridlundKovlands IF31:15+16:1026:02
14Siv EngströmKlubblös31:17+16:1226:04
15Monica ÅkerstedtSundsvalls OK31:35+16:3026:19
16Anita NorénNjurunda OK32:12+17:0726:50

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements