Swedish Orienteering Federation

Official results for MOF nattcup #8

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: MOF nattcup #8
Organiser: Njurunda OK
Date: Wednesday 8 February 2017

Classes: Show all | Lång | Mellan Herrar | Mellan Damer | Kort U | Kort Ö

Lång

5 980 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Anders AxlingSundsvalls OK48:478:09
2Niklas MartinNjurunda OK1:06:43+17:5611:09
3Per NordanlindSundsvalls OK1:07:32+18:4511:17
4Lars HenrikssonSundsvalls OK1:08:37+19:5011:28
Hannes LindahlSundsvalls OKdid not start

Mellan Herrar

4 590 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Stefan WassbrinkVK Uvarna50:1910:57
2Rolf JohanssonSundsvalls OK51:30+1:1111:13
3Lars-Erik NilssonSundsvalls OK53:51+3:3211:43
4Sven Erik SundinSelånger SOK54:32+4:1311:52
5Johnny BlästaNjurunda OK54:41+4:2211:54 Download route in GPX format
6Björn JohanssonSundsvalls OK1:14:43+24:2416:16
7Sten Åke VedinSelånger SOK1:17:48+27:2916:56
Ove JanssonSundsvalls OKdisqualified

Mellan Damer

4 590 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ellinor FranssonSundsvalls OK48:2210:32

Kort Ungdom

3 330 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Olov NorinSundsvalls OKmispunched

Kort Övriga

3 330 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Winn BjörklundSundsvalls OK41:0512:20
2Ingemar SöderströmSundsvalls OK43:51+2:4613:10
3Peter LorentzsonSundsvalls OK44:12+3:0713:16
4Erik KardellNjurunda OK51:49+10:4415:33
5Christina FlordalLjusdals OK51:52+10:4715:34
6Jon FlordalLjusdals OK51:57+10:5215:36
7Lennart WinbergHudiksvalls OK51:58+10:5315:36
8Catrin JohanssonSundsvalls OK1:01:42+20:3718:31
9Marianne ÅsåkerHudiksvalls OK1:04:15+23:1019:17
10Inger LorentzsonSundsvalls OK1:11:15+30:1021:23
11Ulla HellmanSundsvalls OK1:11:18+30:1321:24
Gunnar HellmanSundsvalls OKdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Mila