Swedish Orienteering Federation

Official results for Veteran-OL

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Veteran-OL
Organiser: Jönköpings OK
Date: Thursday 28 September 2017

Bottnaryds IF

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Johan SternerHerrar Kort (42)32:3414:20
2Lena SternerDamer Lång (2)1:12:41+16:4018:15
4Hans-Åke ArnessonHerrar Lång (16)43:45+9:2610:59
4Gunnar GrönkvistHerrar Kort (42)37:09+4:3516:21
7Ingemar IvarssonHerrar Kort (42)38:10+5:3616:48
9Lars FranssonHerrar Lång (16)50:33+16:1412:42
10Ingemar GustafssonHerrar Lång (16)52:30+18:1113:11

Falköpings AIK OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Rolf GabrielssonHerrar Kort (42)37:32+4:5816:32

Hallby

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
40Jan WennerbergHerrar Kort (42)1:03:12+30:3827:50

IF Hallby SOK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Ann-Britt LingforsDamer Mellan (10)59:28+16:2820:09
Bertil JonssonHerrar Kort (42)did not finish

IK Vista

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Gunnel LarssonDamer Kort (11)1:12:26+26:2731:54
13Kenneth CarlssonHerrar Kort (42)41:18+8:4418:11
15Gunnar AnderssonHerrar Lång (16)1:06:04+31:4516:35
30Per-Åke SandbergHerrar Kort (42)51:38+19:0422:44
34Alf LarssonHerrar Kort (42)59:07+26:3326:02
Jan GustavssonHerrar Mellan (28)mispunched

IKHP

19 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Kurt SvenssonHerrar Lång (16)34:198:37
2Lena BarkestamDamer Mellan (10)47:57+4:5716:15
3Göran CarnanderHerrar Lång (16)42:43+8:2410:43
4Staffan DittmerHerrar Mellan (28)40:09+1:2513:36
5Sven-Åke KarlssonHerrar Mellan (28)40:54+2:1013:51
6Turid PeterssonDamer Mellan (10)1:05:18+22:1822:08
7Thomas PeterssonHerrar Mellan (28)41:23+2:3914:01
8Anita HolmqvistDamer Kort (11)59:04+13:0526:01
8Kjell HolmqvistHerrar Kort (42)38:12+5:3816:49
11Anders FrönellHerrar Kort (42)39:36+7:0217:26
12Gunnar EckertHerrar Kort (42)41:00+8:2618:03
13Klas BjörkHerrar Lång (16)56:07+21:4814:05
14Elis TällbergHerrar Kort (42)41:20+8:4618:12
15Lennart BarkestamHerrar Kort (42)41:25+8:5118:14
16Sonny AnderssonHerrar Lång (16)1:16:04+41:4519:06
16Weine CarlssonHerrar Kort (42)41:36+9:0218:19
20Hans BredhHerrar Kort (42)42:48+10:1418:51
23Börje AnderssonHerrar Mellan (28)56:58+18:1419:18
Bertil AlvtegenHerrar Kort (42)mispunched

JOK

27 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Carina WennblomDamer Kort (11)45:5920:15
1Bengt SörensenHerrar Mellan (28)38:4413:07
2Björn RybergHerrar Kort (42)34:46+2:1215:18
3Gerd WallinDamer Kort (11)48:15+2:1621:15
3Erland LingHerrar Mellan (28)39:03+0:1913:14
5Eva RybergDamer Kort (11)50:06+4:0722:04
5Anna-Cajsa ErikssonDamer Mellan (10)1:03:36+20:3621:33
5Lennart GustafssonHerrar Lång (16)46:13+11:5411:36
8Ulla LingDamer Mellan (10)1:09:44+26:4423:38
9Karin ClaessonDamer Kort (11)59:07+13:0826:02
10Per GranevikHerrar Mellan (28)43:43+4:5914:49
10Arne JohanssonHerrar Kort (42)39:04+6:3017:12
11Monica KammenhedDamer Kort (11)1:12:27+26:2831:54
12Rune AhlanderHerrar Mellan (28)45:33+6:4915:26
15Rolf JonassonHerrar Mellan (28)49:26+10:4216:45
17Åke PerssonHerrar Kort (42)41:47+9:1318:24
21Anders HjorthHerrar Kort (42)45:35+13:0120:04
23Per LarssonHerrar Kort (42)46:08+13:3420:19
25Lennart KammenhedHerrar Mellan (28)1:08:39+29:5523:16
26Åke RommedahlHerrar Kort (42)48:40+16:0621:26
27Gunnar AntonssonHerrar Mellan (28)1:11:42+32:5824:18
29Rolf EskilssonHerrar Kort (42)49:59+17:2522:01
31Björn MalmqvistHerrar Kort (42)53:40+21:0623:38
33Sören BråhnHerrar Kort (42)58:56+26:2225:57
35Bo CarlströmHerrar Kort (42)59:15+26:4126:06
38Arnold BäckHerrar Kort (42)1:01:02+28:2826:53
Per-Olof NilssonHerrar Mellan (28)did not finish

KFUM Jönköping IA

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24Stellan CardellHerrar Kort (42)46:26+13:5220:27
39Lennart RunströmHerrar Kort (42)1:02:37+30:0327:35

Lekeryd-Svarttorps SK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Harald HenrikssonHerrar Mellan (28)42:40+3:5614:27

Mullsjö SOK

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Kaarina VoudinmäkiDamer Kort (11)52:55+6:5623:18
7Lars GrehnHerrar Lång (16)49:25+15:0612:24
9Kristina JohanssonDamer Mellan (10)1:21:03+38:0327:28
11Sven Erik SjöholmHerrar Mellan (28)44:10+5:2614:58
12Sören KarlssonHerrar Lång (16)54:34+20:1513:42
14Sven-Olof PetterssonHerrar Lång (16)1:00:14+25:5515:08
16Toivo VoudinmäkiHerrar Mellan (28)50:03+11:1916:57

Norrahammar

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Vega SlottnerDamer Mellan (10)mispunched

OK Alehof

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Ingrid KullmanDamer Kort (11)51:42+5:4322:46

OK Gränsen

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Kerstin GustafssonDamer Mellan (10)57:35+14:3519:31
3Sigvard ErikssonHerrar Kort (42)36:59+4:2516:17
7Marianne SjöbergDamer Mellan (10)1:09:37+26:3723:35
11Lars GustafssonHerrar Lång (16)52:55+18:3613:17
14Bo GustafssonHerrar Mellan (28)47:52+9:0816:13
20Åke SjöbergHerrar Mellan (28)53:45+15:0118:13
22Rolf FridénHerrar Kort (42)45:38+13:0420:06
37Sture KarlssonHerrar Kort (42)1:00:14+27:4026:32
41Harald HåkanssonHerrar Kort (42)1:19:31+46:5735:01

OK Tranan

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Monica MartinssonDamer Lång (2)56:0114:04
6Kjell MartinssonHerrar Lång (16)48:52+14:3312:16

Ölmstads IS

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Kerstin ElfDamer Kort (11)49:26+3:2721:46
32Gösta LindblomHerrar Kort (42)58:23+25:4925:43

Skillingaryds FK

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Eibert DanielssonHerrar Kort (42)38:04+5:3016:46
9Lars-Åke ClaessonHerrar Kort (42)38:15+5:4116:51
13Bengt BengtssonHerrar Mellan (28)47:50+9:0616:12
18Bernt EmanuelssonHerrar Kort (42)42:10+9:3618:34
19Olof OlssonHerrar Kort (42)42:11+9:3718:34
28Sture FilipssonHerrar Kort (42)49:52+17:1821:58

Tenhults SOK

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Hans TrofastHerrar Mellan (28)38:49+0:0513:09
6Ingemar KyhlbergHerrar Mellan (28)41:00+2:1613:53
8Stefan ElmquistHerrar Lång (16)49:49+15:3012:31
17Karl-Axel MalmbergHerrar Mellan (28)50:31+11:4717:07
18Lennart KarlströmHerrar Mellan (28)50:41+11:5717:10
25Eskil FolkelidHerrar Kort (42)46:48+14:1420:37
27Agne PerssonHerrar Kort (42)49:24+16:5021:45
36Åke JohanssonHerrar Kort (42)59:52+27:1826:22
Carl Johan StillströmHerrar Kort (42)did not finish

Ulricehamns OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Ulf PalmérHerrar Lång (16)35:00+0:418:47

Vaggeryds SOK

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Lisbeth KarlssonDamer Mellan (10)43:0014:34
2Bernice AntonssonDamer Kort (11)46:27+0:2820:27
8Bernt EkfeldtHerrar Mellan (28)41:34+2:5014:05
19Ingmar GustavssonHerrar Mellan (28)52:30+13:4617:47
21Agne RybeckHerrar Mellan (28)53:54+15:1018:16
22Ingemar EmilssonHerrar Mellan (28)55:16+16:3218:44
24Ingemar JohannessonHerrar Mellan (28)1:00:48+22:0420:36
26Ingemar FridellHerrar Mellan (28)1:11:12+32:2824:08
Yvonne LiljelandDamer Kort (11)did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements