Swedish Orienteering Federation

Official results for Skaraborg by Night

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Skaraborg by Night
Organiser: OK Klyftamo
Date: Wednesday 7 March 2018

Dam Mellan

5 110 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Emma KindbomIF Hagen47:149:14
2Julia MarkendahlOK Klyftamo52:50+5:3610:20
3Tove ErikssonRyda SK1:02:39+15:2512:15
Moa SkoogFalköpings AIK OKdid not start

Dam Kort

3 380 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lena ArnoldssonMullsjö SOK42:5112:40
2Marie AnebreidMullsjö SOK47:31+4:4014:03
3Lena MarkendahlOK Klyftamo55:00+12:0916:16
Emia HjortFalköpings AIK OKdid not finish
Karin TorstenssonFalköpings AIK OKdid not start

Dam Kort-Lätt

2 110 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Louise SköldOK Klyftamo29:5914:12
2Sofia NystrandOK Klyftamo30:03+0:0414:14
3Katarina ErikssonOK Klyftamo30:14+0:1514:19

Herr Lång

7 020 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Carl HolmbergIF Hagen46:056:33
2Anton CarlssonIF Hagen52:33+6:287:29
3Jan HjortFalköpings AIK OK53:04+6:597:33
4Bo HallbergFalköpings AIK OK55:13+9:087:51
5Oscar StombergIF Hagen59:14+13:098:26
6Erik LösethFalköpings AIK OK1:00:46+14:418:39
7Anton PetterssonTibro OK1:04:39+18:349:12
8Victor ArvesvedTibro OK1:14:18+28:1310:35
Anders FranzénLidköpings VSKdid not finish
Jonas NiklassonFalköpings AIK OKdid not start

Herr Mellan

3 380 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mikael PetterssonIK Gandvik45:5613:35
2Åke WijkmarkIF Hagen52:09+6:1315:25
3Per CarlssonIF Hagen52:44+6:4815:36
4Karl Evert SvenssonIF Hagen52:57+7:0115:39
5Bosse AnderssonOK Klyftamo55:47+9:5116:30
6Bertil KarlssonHjobygdens OK1:01:00+15:0418:02
7Carl-Erik FogelstrandRyda SK1:02:14+16:1818:24
8Bernhard GrenaboHjobygdens OK1:05:27+19:3119:21
Peter RavnellGudhems IFdid not start

Herr Kort

3 380 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tommy WesterbergIF Hagen34:3910:15
2Bo AnderssonFalköpings AIK OK39:08+4:2911:34
3Hans-Gösta BernhardMariestads FK39:26+4:4711:40
4Lars-Eric AnderssonFalköpings AIK OK42:29+7:5012:34
5Anders SwedinLidköpings VSK55:32+20:5316:25
6Folke DahlénLidköpings VSK55:37+20:5816:27
7Oscar NystrandOK Klyftamo59:18+24:3917:32
Sune GustavssonTibro OKdid not start

Herr Kort-Lätt

2 110 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jan-Erik NystrandOK Klyftamo36:3517:20
2Gunnar BrystHjobygdens OK38:18+1:4318:09
3Stig-Olof PetterssonLidköpings VSK48:00+11:2522:44

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements