Swedish Orienteering Federation

Official results for Veteran-OL 180828

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Veteran-OL 180828
Organiser: OK Klemmingen
Date: Tuesday 28 August 2018

Åkers IF

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Weine WolterKlass A (20)43:18+1:5310:07
9Margareta JönssonKlass D (27)44:34+11:2819:43
10Bengt JönssonKlass B (34)47:49+8:0713:35
14Anders SundströmKlass B (34)49:09+9:2713:57
14Sonja JedarKlass C (41)48:28+9:5316:53

Arboga OK

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Per-Ivar MöllbergKlass B (34)44:27+4:4512:37
8Håkan SöderqvistKlass C (41)45:44+7:0915:56
9Peder WickströmKlass A (20)56:40+15:1513:14
13Per-Arne EkbomKlass B (34)48:42+9:0013:50

Ärla IF

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Esko RaitaKlass C (41)38:3513:26
2Tommy LjungkvistKlass C (41)39:40+1:0513:49
16Lennart LundhKlass D (27)49:58+16:5222:06
24Bengt DagermarkKlass D (27)1:02:10+29:0427:30
30Christer LiwellKlass C (41)1:00:25+21:5021:03
32Stina GunnarssonKlass C (41)1:02:51+24:1621:53
Stig Arne BorgKlass B (34)did not finish

Attunda OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Björn-Ove PetterssonKlass A (20)41:259:40

Eskilstuna OL

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
16Ulf SvedestamKlass B (34)50:00+10:1814:12
18Stig LundinKlass D (27)54:33+21:2724:08
19Görel SvedestamKlass D (27)56:14+23:0824:52
27Leif JanssonKlass C (41)58:28+19:5320:22
Ingrid LundinKlass E (14)mispunched

Fredrikshofs IF Skid & OK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
28Kjell OhlssonKlass B (34)56:35+16:5316:04
29Georg LarssonKlass B (34)56:49+17:0716:08

Hallstahammars OK

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
6Henrik OlssonKlass A (20)47:02+5:3710:59
17Lars SöderlundKlass D (27)51:15+18:0922:40
24Annika NorströmKlass C (41)52:24+13:4918:15

IFK Enskede

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Bertil RydgrenKlass D (27)38:43+5:3717:07
7Lena AlshedenKlass C (41)45:26+6:5115:49

Klubblös

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
9Christer LexellKlass E (14)46:44+16:4727:49

Köping-Kolsva OK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
11Leif WadmanKlass A (20)1:02:25+21:0014:35
13Anders WaldemarssonKlass A (20)1:04:33+23:0815:04

Nyköpings OK

30 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Torbjörn BlomqvistKlass E (14)29:5717:49
2Håkan AlderudKlass B (34)41:48+2:0611:52
2Roger HolmbergKlass E (14)30:03+0:0617:53
3Wiwi-Anne NilssonKlass E (14)34:58+5:0120:48
4Curt ThorénKlass B (34)44:03+4:2112:30
5Hans-Ove ErikssonKlass A (20)45:51+4:2610:42
5Anders JohanssonKlass D (27)39:12+6:0617:20
6Berit EdengrenKlass D (27)39:28+6:2217:27
7Peter RasmussenKlass A (20)48:56+7:3111:25
8Gunnar EricsonKlass E (14)45:34+15:3727:07
8Curt KarlssonKlass B (34)45:26+5:4412:54
9Bo CarlssonKlass B (34)45:49+6:0713:00
10Tomas AnderssonKlass E (14)47:42+17:4528:23
11Karin CarlssonKlass D (27)45:34+12:2820:09
12Mona ForsbergKlass B (34)48:31+8:4913:46
13Anita OttossonKlass D (27)46:38+13:3220:38
14Elisabeth ErikssonKlass D (27)46:55+13:4920:45
15Per KarlssonKlass D (27)49:11+16:0521:45
16Inga JohanssonKlass C (41)49:19+10:4417:11
18Göran ForsbergKlass B (34)50:23+10:4114:18
20Kjell JohanssonKlass C (41)50:07+11:3217:27
22Karl-Gösta HarvenbergKlass C (41)51:27+12:5217:55
23Inger HellqvistKlass C (41)51:52+13:1718:04
24Olle ArmanKlass B (34)55:48+16:0615:51
25Hans GustavssonKlass B (34)56:14+16:3215:58
27Inge SundströmKlass B (34)56:24+16:4216:01
35Christer SvenssonKlass C (41)1:13:34+34:5925:37
Bengt SjögrenKlass C (41)mispunched
Kurt NilssonKlass D (27)mispunched
Conny NilssonKlass B (34)did not finish

OK Enen

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
36Jan BurellKlass C (41)1:15:10+36:3526:11

OK Grip

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Leif ThorssonKlass D (27)36:47+3:4116:16
10Britt-Marie ErikssonKlass D (27)45:20+12:1420:03
13Bo MalmqvistKlass C (41)47:21+8:4616:29
19Lennart KarlssonKlass C (41)49:47+11:1217:20
20Harriet KarlssonKlass D (27)56:49+23:4325:08
21Göran KarlssonKlass D (27)57:01+23:5525:13
37Åke ErikssonKlass C (41)1:16:37+38:0226:41

OK Hällen

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
9Sune LindellKlass C (41)45:52+7:1715:58
19Kerstin SvenskKlass B (34)50:45+11:0314:25
34Sven AnderssonKlass B (34)1:29:32+49:5025:26
Lars Åke SvenskKlass B (34)did not finish

OK Klemmingen

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Göran DavidssonKlass B (34)42:12+2:3011:59
5Lena LarssonKlass E (14)38:39+8:4223:00
8Maria ÅhlundKlass A (20)55:41+14:1613:00
15Annika DavidssonKlass B (34)49:21+9:3914:01
18Louise-Marie NilssonKlass C (41)49:32+10:5717:15
33Lisbeth ÅhlundKlass C (41)1:04:27+25:5222:27
38Gunnar LarssonKlass C (41)1:25:54+47:1929:55
Kurt GustafssonKlass E (14)mispunched

OK Måsen

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
12Anders HasselboKlass A (20)1:03:59+22:3414:56
20Titti BergendahlKlass B (34)51:31+11:4914:38
22Gunnar CarlénKlass B (34)52:27+12:4514:54
25Olof ThorssellKlass D (27)1:10:25+37:1931:09
Irene GustafssonKlass C (41)mispunched

OK Nalle

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
12Ann-Britt FlodinKlass E (14)55:31+25:3433:02
12Jan FlodinKlass D (27)46:09+13:0320:25
21Lennart LundquistKlass B (34)52:02+12:2014:46

OK Södertörn

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Jan LindgrenKlass B (34)39:4211:16
22Margaretha NylundKlass D (27)57:42+24:3625:31
30Martin ErikssonKlass B (34)56:53+17:1116:09

OK Tor

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Karl-Robert MoqvistKlass D (27)37:10+4:0416:26
3Lennart JohanssonKlass C (41)39:59+1:2413:55
6Margareta JohanssonKlass E (14)42:03+12:0625:01
7Eva HogréusKlass D (27)40:13+7:0717:47
14Kurt Håkan AnderssonKlass A (20)1:04:49+23:2415:08
26Mikael HogréusKlass B (34)56:15+16:3315:58
32Åke GranstamKlass B (34)59:16+19:3416:50

Skarpnäcks OL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Claes ÖgrenKlass A (20)44:33+3:0810:24

Södertälje IF

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Eva JerningKlass E (14)37:56+7:5922:34
5Ulf JerningKlass C (41)41:28+2:5314:26
8Solveig TjernbergKlass D (27)43:34+10:2819:16
12Lars NordKlass C (41)47:14+8:3916:27
26Sixten WesterlundKlass C (41)55:54+17:1919:28

Södertälje-Nykvarn OF

13 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Mats JohanssonKlass A (20)45:48+4:2310:42
6Göran LarssonKlass C (41)43:57+5:2215:18
7Rolf SkoglundKlass B (34)45:17+5:3512:51
10Jan BrolundKlass A (20)1:01:43+20:1814:25Download route in GPX format
11Stig PedersonKlass B (34)47:56+8:1413:37
15Staffan HolmbergKlass A (20)1:07:22+25:5715:44
15Karin AlmströmKlass C (41)48:50+10:1517:00
16Greger WedinKlass A (20)1:08:50+27:2516:04
17Björn SveréusKlass B (34)50:18+10:3614:17
20Tomas NorlénKlass A (20)1:25:47+44:2220:02
21Arne AlmströmKlass C (41)50:56+12:2117:44
29Monica Lindquist MöllerKlass C (41)1:00:04+21:2920:55
31Sten MöllerKlass C (41)1:02:43+24:0821:51

Stjärnhovs OK 65

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
6Mats GärlingKlass B (34)44:34+4:5212:39
34Tomas KjellbergKlass C (41)1:08:56+30:2124:01
Göran LagerstedtKlass D (27)mispunched
Sven-Erik StenbergKlass D (27)did not finish

Strängnäs-Malmby OL

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Inge GustafssonKlass D (27)33:0614:38
4Anders RymanKlass C (41)41:02+2:2714:17
7Lars GustafssonKlass E (14)44:56+14:5926:44
10Bo AnderssonKlass C (41)46:00+7:2516:01
17Gullan AnderssonKlass C (41)49:25+10:5017:13
18Frank NordahlKlass A (20)1:14:04+32:3917:18
19Lars-Erik AlmKlass A (20)1:22:21+40:5619:14
23Bror NordKlass D (27)1:00:16+27:1026:40
Ingegerd LusenskyKlass C (41)mispunched

Täby OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
25Helena BachmanKlass C (41)53:35+15:0018:40

Trosabygdens OK

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
11Claes HedlundKlass C (41)47:10+8:3516:26
11Rigmor BreidemalmKlass E (14)54:29+24:3232:25
33Hans LindgrenKlass B (34)1:07:57+28:1519:18

Tumba-Mälarhöjden OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
31Anders WinellKlass B (34)58:49+19:0716:42

Vandrarringen

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
17Kurt ErikssonKlass A (20)1:13:27+32:0217:09
23Bo OrtmanKlass B (34)52:46+13:0414:59

Västerås SOK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
28Kurt ZanderKlass C (41)59:17+20:4220:39

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements