Swedish Orienteering Federation

Official results for Roslagsveteranerna.

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Roslagsveteranerna.
Organiser: Häverödals SK
Date: Thursday 13 September 2018

Korta

2 660 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Gerhard LilliestiernaOK Roslagen36:0313:33
2Kurt BoströmOK Linné43:56+7:5316:30
3Claes WallinOK Roslagen49:07+13:0418:27
4Lars-Olof IsacssonLånghundra IF50:18+14:1518:54
5Curt LindgrenOK Roslagen54:54+18:5120:38
6Kristina ErikssonLänna IF56:08+20:0521:06
7Conny OlssonHäverödals SK59:17+23:1422:17
8Bo ÅbergHäverödals SK59:26+23:2322:20
9Lars-Erik LindellVäsby OK1:00:57+24:5422:54
10Sivert SöderbärgOK Roslagen1:03:27+27:2423:51
11Alf PerssonOK Österåker1:03:32+27:2923:53
12Margaretha NyströmLänna IF1:04:12+28:0924:08
13Birgitta MattssonOK Roslagen1:07:32+31:2925:23
Tage AbrahamssonRånäs OKmispunched
Ann-Mari FehrnströmEnebybergs IFdid not finish

Mellan

3 100 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kjell LindblomJärfälla OK41:1113:17
2Per-Erik WåhlbergOK Linné43:03+1:5213:53
3Leif BergSigtuna OK43:47+2:3614:07
4Lars WestinVallentuna-Össeby OL45:21+4:1014:37
5Lennart JanssonHäverödals SK45:29+4:1814:40
6Gunnar KvarnerudLänna IF45:31+4:2014:40
7Bengt-Göran StjernaLänna IF46:24+5:1314:58
8Per-Åke CarlenstamVäsby OK46:54+5:4315:07 Download route in GPX format
9Tommy SjölanderOK Rodhen47:41+6:3015:22
10Bengt FribergJärfälla OK48:11+7:0015:32
11Jan-Olof WåhlbergIBM Club Sweden48:58+7:4715:47
12Thord RådbergOK Roslagen49:56+8:4516:06
13Sören ErikssonLänna IF51:47+10:3616:42
14Gertrud VilhelmssonStigfinnarna53:05+11:5417:07
15Kjell BergmanStigfinnarna57:36+16:2518:34
16Birgitta KlangLånghundra IF57:47+16:3618:38
17Tommy HöglundLånghundra IF58:06+16:5518:44
18Stig LarssonLänna IF59:13+18:0219:06
19Ulf ÅströmOK Roslagen1:04:26+23:1520:47
Ingrid SjölanderOK Rodhenmispunched
Stellan FehrnströmEnebybergs IFmispunched

Långa

4 210 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peder KarlssonRånäs OK45:4110:51
2Jan NylundOK Linné48:10+2:2911:26
3Leif ÅkerblomOK Österåker48:31+2:5011:31
4Eddie BjärrenholtRånäs OK50:54+5:1312:05
5Kjell JanssonLånghundra IF59:47+14:0614:12
6Anders LundbergOK Roslagen59:58+14:1714:14
7Eva ElnerudSigtuna OK1:06:52+21:1115:52
8Gunnar HedlundSödertälje-Nykvarn OF1:12:21+26:4017:11
Per-Johan VikforsOK Österåkermispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements