Swedish Orienteering Federation

Official results for Veteran-OL

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Veteran-OL
Organiser: Köping-Kolsva OK
Date: Thursday 25 April 2019

Classes: Show all | Bana A | Bana B | Bana C | Bana D | Bana E

Bana A

4 440 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kalle BjörkmanIFK Mora OK35:388:01
2Kenneth JohanssonEskilstuna OL36:31+0:538:13
3Sandra BurénKöping-Kolsva OK37:45+2:078:30
4Lars JakobssonVästerås SOK37:46+2:088:30
5Kuno ÖsterlundVästerås SOK42:03+6:259:28
6Sven-Olov WiklundArboga OK42:55+7:179:39
7Stig LandstorpOK Tor44:56+9:1810:07 Download route in GPX format
8Mats HastadFellingsbro GOIF45:08+9:3010:09
9Kurt ErikssonVandrarringen45:21+9:4310:12
10Per Erik FogelVästerås SOK45:46+10:0810:18
11Olle GranathSurahammars SOK49:50+14:1211:13
12Peder WickströmArboga OK54:30+18:5212:16
13Nils OlssonVandrarringen59:06+23:2813:18
14Tommy WåhlinVästerås SOK59:19+23:4113:21
Kerstin SundbergVästerås SOKmispunched
Henrik OlssonHallstahammars OKmispunched
Ulf KjellinOK Hedströmmenmispunched

Bana B

3 860 m, 32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kenneth LarssonKöping-Kolsva OK38:069:52
2Britt Linnéa ErikssonSala OK38:39+0:3310:00
3Kenneth JanssonSala OK39:28+1:2210:13
4Per-Erik CarleniusKatrineholms OK39:31+1:2510:14
5Sten ErikssonSträngnäs-Malmby OL40:18+2:1210:26
6Nils-Erik ErikssonSala OK40:45+2:3910:33
7Jerry HolmEskilstuna OL41:17+3:1110:41
8Lena JansonArboga OK41:55+3:4910:51
9Kurt Håkan AnderssonOK Tor42:16+4:1010:56
10Östen ErikssonAvesta OK42:20+4:1410:58
11Erik NilssonOK Tjärnen42:58+4:5211:07
12Sven DanielssonEskilstuna OL43:24+5:1811:14
13Leif MathisenEskilstuna OL43:25+5:1911:14
14Per HaepplingVästerås SOK43:34+5:2811:17
15Ulf SvedestamEskilstuna OL43:38+5:3211:18
16Lennart JohanssonOK Tor47:19+9:1312:15
17Ann-Britt GöranssonAlmby IK47:56+9:5012:25
18Lennart LundquistOK Nalle47:59+9:5312:25
19Lars-Erik RaskVästerås SOK48:01+9:5512:26
20Rolf MathisenEskilstuna OL48:50+10:4412:39
21Arne KarlssonOK Tor49:44+11:3812:53
22Sören JohanssonSala OK51:21+13:1513:18
23Anders WikströmVästerås SOK51:22+13:1613:18
24Pelle HöökKöping-Kolsva OK52:04+13:5813:29
25Hans AnderssonVästerås SOK52:35+14:2913:37
26Lars JohanssonOK Tor52:37+14:3113:37
27Göran JanzonArboga OK54:08+16:0214:01
28Jarl Erik PalmKjula IF1:05:22+27:1616:56
29Åke GranstamOK Tor1:09:50+31:4418:05
30Ronny AnderssonIF Rune1:17:40+39:3420:07
Rolf TärnfjordOK Tordid not finish
Torsten LundVästerås SOKdid not finish

Bana C

3 150 m, 65 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Stig Arne BorgÄrla IF32:4810:24
2Stig ThorssonSödertälje-Nykvarn OF34:42+1:5411:00
3Bo AnderssonVästerås SOK35:03+2:1511:07
4Mats ErikssonSala OK35:08+2:2011:09
5Per-Ivar MöllbergArboga OK38:19+5:3112:09
6Barbro MöllbergArboga OK38:20+5:3212:10
7Mikael HogréusOK Tor38:22+5:3412:10
8Leif ThorssonOK Grip39:22+6:3412:29
9Dolwai HellbergSurahammars SOK40:33+7:4512:52
10Per SundbergGävle OK40:42+7:5412:55
11Annika NorströmHallstahammars OK41:08+8:2013:03
12Leif JanssonEskilstuna OL41:19+8:3113:06
13Hans MalmkvistVästerås SOK41:35+8:4713:12
14Esko RaitaÄrla IF42:10+9:2213:23
15Gun JanssonSala OK42:15+9:2713:24
16Börje KarlssonOK Nalle42:44+9:5613:33
17Kerstin LissEskilstuna OL42:49+10:0113:35
18Gullan AnderssonVästerås SOK43:08+10:2013:41
19Ingemar GustafssonOK Tjärnen43:36+10:4813:50
20Toni AnderssonVästerås SOK43:39+10:5113:51
21Börje GustavssonHägersta GF43:45+10:5713:53
22Anders RymanSträngnäs-Malmby OL44:32+11:4414:08
23Bo LenanderVästerås SOK44:54+12:0614:15
24Gun MillingerVästerås SOK45:45+12:5714:31
25Rune JonssonVästerås SOK46:07+13:1914:38
26Lars KjellmanVandrarringen46:50+14:0214:52
27Anders MillingerVästerås SOK46:59+14:1114:54
28Karl-Robert MoqvistOK Tor47:00+14:1214:55
29Anna-Lena LundellGävle OK47:28+14:4015:04
30Lena JakobssonVästerås SOK47:38+14:5015:07
31Margareta LöfqvistVästerås SOK47:48+15:0015:10
32Lars-Olov JohanssonSala OK48:00+15:1215:14
33Rolf LindblomKjula IF48:20+15:3215:20
34Göran AnderssonVästerås SOK48:27+15:3915:22
35Lars AlmqvistArboga OK48:33+15:4515:24
36Åke LiljebrandSK Trim/Virsbo48:53+16:0515:31
37Catharina EkmanVästerås SOK49:03+16:1515:34
38Kerstin PalmKjula IF50:10+17:2215:55
39Weine JohanssonSödertälje-Nykvarn OF50:11+17:2315:55
40Ingalill WestbergSK Trim/Virsbo50:12+17:2415:56
41Anita JohanssonOK Tor50:29+17:4116:01
42Lennart KarlssonOK Grip51:09+18:2116:14
43Roland SturkVästerås SOK51:32+18:4416:21
43Stig GustavssonSödertälje IF51:32+18:4416:21
45Nils JohanssonOK Tjärnen51:35+18:4716:22
46Bernt ÅströmVästerås SOK52:00+19:1216:30
47Berit GustavssonSödertälje IF52:07+19:1916:32
48Björn EkholmVästerås SOK52:13+19:2516:34
49Kjell BlombergIK Standard52:36+19:4816:41
50Ove JohanssonSträngnäs-Malmby OL52:53+20:0516:47
51Lennart ErikssonOK Enen53:01+20:1316:49
52Gittan JonssonKjula IF53:34+20:4617:00
53Lars-Gunnar LarssonOK Tor54:16+21:2817:13
54Karl-Gustav KlemetsKöping-Kolsva OK54:32+21:4417:18
55Ann-Marie JohanssonSträngnäs-Malmby OL54:51+22:0317:24
56Lena HedmanHallstahammars OK57:41+24:5318:18
57Jouko TaskinenVästerås SOK58:20+25:3218:31
58Nils HellbergVästerås SOK58:56+26:0818:42
59Nils-Gunnar LindbergOK Nalle59:07+26:1918:46
60Vincent LiljekvistIF Rune59:14+26:2618:48
61Rolf SvenssonVästerås SOK1:01:26+28:3819:30
62Kristina WåhlinVästerås SOK1:02:53+30:0519:57
63Hans SundgrenVästerås RK1:04:00+31:1220:19
64Inga-Britt MalmGarphyttans IF1:07:18+34:3021:21
65Bengt OdeVästerås SOK1:28:07+55:1927:58

Bana D

2 150 m, 35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Per WiigHallstahammars OK27:5612:59
2Eva HogréusOK Tor30:08+2:1214:00
3Kjell LindbergVästerås SOK30:27+2:3114:09
4Bengt DagermarkÄrla IF30:34+2:3814:13 Download route in GPX format
5Göran WiigHallstahammars OK31:36+3:4014:41
6Inge GustafssonSträngnäs-Malmby OL31:48+3:5214:47
7Rune SandbergHallstahammars OK32:07+4:1114:56
8Alf KårefältOK Tor33:07+5:1115:24
9Gun SkankeEskilstuna OL34:24+6:2816:00
10Bo LöwegrenVästerås SOK35:19+7:2316:25
11Tommy GustafssonKöping-Kolsva OK35:28+7:3216:29
12Anders JohanssonKjula IF35:40+7:4416:35
13Gertrud AsplundVästerås SOK37:02+9:0617:13
14Stig WesterbergOK Tor37:07+9:1117:15
15Kjell HanningIK Standard39:10+11:1418:13
16Rolf JanssonIF Rune39:26+11:3018:20
17Mauno MyllyvainioIF Rune39:48+11:5218:30
18Marianne ArnholmEskilstuna OL39:53+11:5718:33
19Ingrid LiljebrandSK Trim/Virsbo39:58+12:0218:35
20Boy NymanVandrarringen41:07+13:1119:07
21Stig LundinEskilstuna OL41:11+13:1519:09
22Altti JärvinenVästerås SOK41:43+13:4719:24
23Margareta JohanssonOK Tor42:09+14:1319:36
24Inger LundSala OK42:21+14:2519:41
25Ida OlssonHallstahammars OK43:13+15:1720:06
26Elisabeth W-ErikssonAvesta OK43:26+15:3020:12
27Britt LarssonVästerås SOK43:44+15:4820:20
28Ann-Charlotte DuhanEskilstuna OL44:55+16:5920:53
29Harriet KarlssonOK Grip48:44+20:4822:40
30Johnny ErixonFellingsbro GOIF49:35+21:3923:03
31Christina GohdeVästerås SOK50:59+23:0323:42
32Christer LiwellÄrla IF54:28+26:3225:20
33Barbro MelvingerOK Enen55:40+27:4425:53
34Britt-Inger LindbergOK Nalle1:02:47+34:5129:12
35Nils SkankeEskilstuna OL1:02:50+34:5429:13

Bana E

1 630 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hans NordgrenArboga OK23:5214:38
2Lars SöderlundHallstahammars OK28:05+4:1317:13
3Ulf LindgrenVästerås SOK28:39+4:4717:34
4Henry KarlssonÄrla IF28:53+5:0117:43
5Leif NilssonVästerås SOK30:28+6:3618:41
6Liz PorteousVästerås SOK32:27+8:3519:54
7Pirjo WiigHallstahammars OK32:32+8:4019:57
8Eva LundkvistOK Tor33:49+9:5720:44
9Dagny AnderssonOK Tjärnen35:01+11:0921:28
10Ingrid LundinEskilstuna OL35:16+11:2421:38
11Jan BurellOK Enen35:19+11:2721:40
12Harry AxelssonKatrineholms OK35:54+12:0222:01
13Gunnar LordArboga OK36:22+12:3022:18
14Gun AnderssonEskilstuna OL37:25+13:3322:57
15Sten NordgrenArboga OK43:55+20:0326:56
16Hilma KaboIFK Mora OK59:32+35:4036:31
17Signar PalmHallstahammars OK59:52+36:0036:43
18Anne Margareth BjörkmanArboga OK5:02:25+4:38:333:05:31
Roland RohdeFellingsbro GOIFmispunched
Lennart LundhÄrla IFmispunched
Bengt JohanssonVästerås SOKmispunched
Ulf BjörkmanArboga OKmispunched
Lennart ÖbergVästerås SOKdid not finish
Martin BergstrandVandrarringendid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements