Swedish Orienteering Federation

Official results for Skogskarlsmatch Gästrikland-Uppland

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Skogskarlsmatch Gästrikland-Uppland
Organiser: Österfärnebo IF
Date: Saturday 5 October 2019

Classes: Show all | H-49 | H50 | H55 | H60 | H65 | H70 | H75 | H80

H-49

4 600 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Richard HejdenbergGävle OK37:098:04
2Jonas EklundOK Rodhen37:57+0:488:15
3Henrik BoströmOK Linné39:02+1:538:29
4Lasse JanssonGävle OK39:26+2:178:34
5Ulrik ImbergOK Linné41:03+3:548:55
6Lars LindgrenOK Ödmården47:24+10:1510:18
Roger TynellRånäs OKdid not start

H50

4 600 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Dan NorinGävle OK38:348:23
2Rolf AnderssonÖsterfärnebo IF50:01+11:2710:52
3Tommy LindgrenSigtuna OK1:01:05+22:3113:16
Stig AnderssonOK Linnémispunched
Per EdlundSigtuna OKdid not start

H55

4 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Harry HietanenGävle OK40:4610:11
2Anders JönssonOK Triangeln48:23+7:3712:05
3Torbjörn HägglundOK Hammaren52:55+12:0913:13
4Per EdenhamnLänna IF1:02:12+21:2615:33
Anders EnmarkGävle OKdid not start

H60

4 000 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peter RidefeltOK Linné46:2011:35 Download route in GPX format
2Andreas HjertsonOK Linné52:22+6:0213:05
3Berth-Arne BengtssonLånghundra IF53:02+6:4213:15
4Hans-Olof FröjdOslättforspojkarnas IK53:51+7:3113:27
5Lars-Ove SkoghÖsterfärnebo IF1:01:19+14:5915:19
6Ola HedinOK Hammaren1:01:42+15:2215:25
7Göran HedmanValbo AIF1:16:35+30:1519:08

H65

3 300 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rolf LundbergOK Ödmården37:2511:20
2Peter BrunnbergVallentuna-Össeby OL43:10+5:4513:04
3Folke LundqvistUpsala IF46:17+8:5214:01
4Jan ÅsbergHäverödals SK47:32+10:0714:24
5Anders KarlssonRasbo IK52:14+14:4915:49
6Bengt FröjdfeldtGävle OK52:17+14:5215:50
7Anders EkGävle OK53:28+16:0316:12
8Per-Åke HolmSigtuna OK53:39+16:1416:15
9Ingvar BjörkÖsterfärnebo IF56:04+18:3916:59
10Kenneth LarssonOK Enen56:56+19:3117:15
11Bosse LarssonÖsterfärnebo IF1:00:20+22:5518:16
12Per-Johan JanssonLänna IF1:11:48+34:2321:45
13Staffan VestbomOckelbo OK1:42:06+1:04:4130:56
Mats HelgesenJärbo OKdid not start
Sven-Åke WindahlGävle OKdid not start

H70

3 200 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Leif NordlundLänna IF43:0413:27
2Gunnar EricssonGävle OK49:40+6:3615:31
3Torsten PetterssonLånghundra IF52:27+9:2316:23
4Stig OvelandValbo AIF53:58+10:5416:51
5Tommy WåhlinOK Enen54:36+11:3217:03
6Ove ÅbergStorviks IF54:45+11:4117:06
7Karl Ivar JönssonÅrsunda IF56:21+13:1717:36
8Yngve AnderssonÅrsunda IF1:00:44+17:4018:58
9Ingemar NygrenÅrsunda IF1:01:24+18:2019:11
10Per-Erik WåhlbergOK Linné1:01:50+18:4619:19
11Folke BoströmOK Linné1:05:52+22:4820:35
12Sven-Erik KempeOK Hammaren1:06:09+23:0520:40
13Mats TörngrenOK Linné1:26:15+43:1126:57
14Hans-Erik ErikssonGävle OK1:43:58+1:00:5432:29
Hans AurellGävle OKdid not start
Karl-Olof BorgOckelbo OKdid not start
Per ElfströmÅrsunda IFdid not start
Lasse HolmStorviks IFdid not start
Ola KarlssonStorviks IFdid not start

H75

2 200 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Per SundbergGävle OK36:4616:42
2Bengt-Olov TörnqvistSigtuna OK49:11+12:2522:21
3Sören AnderssonJärbo OK52:21+15:3523:47
4Kurt BoströmOK Linné54:16+17:3024:39
5Gunnar JernbergGävle OK55:33+18:4725:14
6Sören OlssonOK Ödmården58:58+22:1226:48
7Bengt AnderssonÖsterfärnebo IF1:02:37+25:5128:27
8Henrik BergmanOK Linné1:13:06+36:2033:13
9Lars MalmbergGävle OK1:23:20+46:3437:52
Tryggve OttossonKorsnäs IF OKmispunched
Hans NybergGävle OKmispunched
Olov JanssonHäverödals SKdid not start
Bo WestlingHäverödals SKdid not start

H80

2 200 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Stig JaremalmVallentuna-Össeby OL53:0024:05
2Jan-Olof MalmSigtuna OK59:34+6:3427:04
3Martin EngqvistUpsala IF1:03:51+10:5129:01
4Magnus MejyrGävle OK1:08:58+15:5831:20
Jörgen AxelssonIF Thormispunched
Karl-Ivar HedbergGävle OKmispunched
Ragnar AnderssonHäverödals SKdid not start
Roine MattssonHäverödals SKdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements