Swedish Orienteering Federation

Official results for Veteranorientering Västervik

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Veteranorientering Västervik
Organiser: Västerviks OK
Date: Thursday 24 October 2019

Classes: Show all | Korta | Mellan | Långa

Korta banan

21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Åke KarlssonAnkarsrums OK31:11
2Roland SkyttKisa SK32:25+1:14
3Arne SävenstrandHultsfreds OK36:29+5:18
4Jan-Ulf KarlssonMålilla OK36:37+5:26
5Lena SandahlGamleby OK42:24+11:13
6Hans-Åke OlssonHultsfreds OK44:44+13:33
7Vivi-Anne LiljeholmAnkarsrums OK49:15+18:04
8Lennart FridellGamleby OK50:58+19:47
9Stig KarlssonKisa SK52:00+20:49
10Anders HallgrenAnkarsrums OK52:39+21:28
11Göran KarlssonOK Bävern54:24+23:13
12Karin TibbelinVimmerby OK58:25+27:14
13Gun-Mari JohanssonGamleby OK1:00:14+29:03
14Solveig SturessonVästerviks OK1:03:37+32:26
15Allan SvenssonKisa SK1:05:02+33:51
16Håkan AnderssonGamleby OK1:24:53+53:42
17Lennart KarlssonHultsfreds OK1:28:10+56:59
Sören MarmelidGamleby OKmispunched
Björn LiljeholmAnkarsrums OKmispunched
Inga-Britt JohanssonHultsfreds OKmispunched
Inger AlmgrenGamleby OKdid not finish
Pia AnderssonGamleby OKdid not start
Inger PetterssonBjörkfors GOIFdid not start
Staffan SkobeVästerviks OKdid not start

Mellanbanan

20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Bo JohanssonMålilla OK41:02
2Annika SandströmVimmerby OK41:05+0:03
3Arne LarsenVästerviks OK41:57+0:55
4Lars PetterssonVimmerby OK42:07+1:05
5Gunnar SöderholmVimmerby OK42:22+1:20
6Lars LångVimmerby OK43:08+2:06
7Gun-Britt SvenssonVästerviks OK43:13+2:11
8Stig JonssonKisa SK43:46+2:44
9Åke BjörklundVästerviks OK44:57+3:55
10Kerstin ErikssonKisa SK46:28+5:26
10Lars KarlssonGamleby OK46:28+5:26
12Hans-Åke ChristianssonGamleby OK46:58+5:56
13Göran AlmgrenGamleby OK47:19+6:17
14Eivor PetterssonGamleby OK53:40+12:38
15Britt-Marie BjörklundVästerviks OK59:15+18:13
16Arne LjungbladVästerviks OK1:00:30+19:28
17Madelaine SvenssonVimmerby OK1:09:28+28:26
Börje KarlssonVimmerby OKmispunched
Kennert RuhlanderBjörkfors GOIFmispunched
Bo EklundVimmerby OKmispunched
Marianne BergVimmerby OKdid not start
Lennart PetterssonBjörkfors GOIFdid not start

Långa banan

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Kent GranqvistVästerviks OK30:59
2Ingemar PerssonGamleby OK38:19+7:20
3Ulric SvenssonVimmerby OK38:46+7:47
4Gunnar EnbergMålilla OK43:12+12:13
5H-G KarmstigAnkarsrums OK44:15+13:16
6Lena PerssonGamleby OK45:56+14:57
7Lennart SturessonVästerviks OK48:48+17:49
8Evert FranssonVimmerby OK51:48+20:49
9Jan JohanssonGamleby OK1:01:57+30:58
10Mats AdolfssonVimmerby OK1:19:37+48:38

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements