Swedish Orienteering Federation

Official results for Veteranorientering Västervik

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Veteranorientering Västervik
Organiser: Västerviks OK
Date: Thursday 24 October 2019

Ankarsrums OK

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Åke KarlssonKorta banan (20)31:11
5H-G KarmstigLånga banan (10)44:15+13:16
7Vivi-Anne LiljeholmKorta banan (20)49:15+18:04
10Anders HallgrenKorta banan (20)52:39+21:28
Björn LiljeholmKorta banan (20)mispunched

Björkfors GOIF

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Kennert RuhlanderMellanbanan (20)mispunched
Inger PetterssonKorta banan (20)did not start
Lennart PetterssonMellanbanan (20)did not start

Gamleby OK

13 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Ingemar PerssonLånga banan (10)38:19+7:20
5Lena SandahlKorta banan (20)42:24+11:13
6Lena PerssonLånga banan (10)45:56+14:57
8Lennart FridellKorta banan (20)50:58+19:47
9Jan JohanssonLånga banan (10)1:01:57+30:58
10Lars KarlssonMellanbanan (20)46:28+5:26
12Hans-Åke ChristianssonMellanbanan (20)46:58+5:56
13Gun-Mari JohanssonKorta banan (20)1:00:14+29:03
13Göran AlmgrenMellanbanan (20)47:19+6:17
14Eivor PetterssonMellanbanan (20)53:40+12:38
16Håkan AnderssonKorta banan (20)1:24:53+53:42
Sören MarmelidKorta banan (20)mispunched
Inger AlmgrenKorta banan (20)did not finish
Pia AnderssonKorta banan (20)did not start

Hultsfreds OK

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Arne SävenstrandKorta banan (20)36:29+5:18
6Hans-Åke OlssonKorta banan (20)44:44+13:33
17Lennart KarlssonKorta banan (20)1:28:10+56:59
Inga-Britt JohanssonKorta banan (20)mispunched

Kisa SK

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Roland SkyttKorta banan (20)32:25+1:14
8Stig JonssonMellanbanan (20)43:46+2:44
9Stig KarlssonKorta banan (20)52:00+20:49
10Kerstin ErikssonMellanbanan (20)46:28+5:26
15Allan SvenssonKorta banan (20)1:05:02+33:51

Målilla OK

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Bo JohanssonMellanbanan (20)41:02
4Jan-Ulf KarlssonKorta banan (20)36:37+5:26
4Gunnar EnbergLånga banan (10)43:12+12:13

OK Bävern

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Göran KarlssonKorta banan (20)54:24+23:13

Västerviks OK

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Kent GranqvistLånga banan (10)30:59
3Arne LarsenMellanbanan (20)41:57+0:55
7Lennart SturessonLånga banan (10)48:48+17:49
7Gun-Britt SvenssonMellanbanan (20)43:13+2:11
9Åke BjörklundMellanbanan (20)44:57+3:55
14Solveig SturessonKorta banan (20)1:03:37+32:26
15Britt-Marie BjörklundMellanbanan (20)59:15+18:13
16Arne LjungbladMellanbanan (20)1:00:30+19:28
Staffan SkobeKorta banan (20)did not start

Vimmerby OK

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Annika SandströmMellanbanan (20)41:05+0:03
3Ulric SvenssonLånga banan (10)38:46+7:47
4Lars PetterssonMellanbanan (20)42:07+1:05
5Gunnar SöderholmMellanbanan (20)42:22+1:20
6Lars LångMellanbanan (20)43:08+2:06
8Evert FranssonLånga banan (10)51:48+20:49
10Mats AdolfssonLånga banan (10)1:19:37+48:38
12Karin TibbelinKorta banan (20)58:25+27:14
17Madelaine SvenssonMellanbanan (20)1:09:28+28:26
Börje KarlssonMellanbanan (20)mispunched
Bo EklundMellanbanan (20)mispunched
Marianne BergMellanbanan (20)did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements