Swedish Orienteering Federation

Official results for O-Ringen Borås 2015, etapp 1

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: O-Ringen Borås 2015
Organiser: O-Ringen
Date: Sunday 19 July 2015 - Friday 24 July 2015

Etapp 1Etapp 2Etapp 2 (overall)Elitsprint/MTB-O 1Elitsprint/MTB-O 1 (overall)Etapp 3/MTB-O 2Etapp 3/MTB-O 2 (overall)Etapp 4/MTB-O 3Etapp 4/MTB-O 3 (overall)Etapp 5Etapp 5 (overall)

Pre-Elit

10 300 m, 58 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Martin FredholmOK Linné0:06
1Marit WiksellStora Tuna OK0:06
3Vetle Ruud BråtenIFK Göteborg0:07+0:01
3Lars Jakob WaalerPorsgrunn OL0:07+0:01
5Lennart WahlgrenRehns BK0:08+0:02
6Robert JakobssonTidaholm SOK Sisu0:09+0:03
6Erik LundkvistHJS-Vansbro OK0:09+0:03
8Tomas JanssonBjörklinge SOK0:10+0:04
9Bo SandströmStångenäs AIS0:11+0:05
9Ole-Johan WaalerPorsgrunn OL0:11+0:05
11Jonas ErikssonLänna IF0:13+0:07
12Ola JanssonBjörklinge SOK0:14+0:08
12Stefan LarssonRehns BK0:14+0:08
12Widar Taxth LølandIL Express0:14+0:08
12William RexOK Landehof0:14+0:08
16Jens AnderssonOK Roslagen0:17+0:11
16Nick BarrableOK Ravinen0:17+0:11
16Ingemar GidenstamKungälvs OK0:17+0:11
16Anders LindgrenLånghundra IF0:17+0:11
16Ari TertsunenTuusulan Voima-Veikot0:17+0:11
21Koji ChinoWanderers0:18+0:12
21Eva FredholmOK Linné0:18+0:12
21Anna RåbergOK Rodhen0:18+0:12
24Karl-Gustaf DäldehögFjärås AIK0:20+0:14
24Markéta ŠimkováSK Los Mlník0:20+0:14
24Ivo TisljarOK Orion, Zagreb0:20+0:14
27Owe FredholmOK Linné0:21+0:15
28Marzena DragowskaOK!Sport0:22+0:16
28Elisabet WiksellStora Tuna OK0:22+0:16
28Ola WiksellStora Tuna OK0:22+0:16
31Libor ForstVSSK MFF Praha (MFP)0:23+0:17
31Inga GunnarssonOK Pan-Kristianstad0:23+0:17
33Jirí KalousekVSSK MFF Praha (MFP)0:24+0:18
34Charles Bromley GardnerBAOC0:26+0:20
34Vibeke VogeliusSilkeborg OK0:26+0:20
36Fruzsina BiróBudapest0:28+0:22
36Rudi OlvenmyrOK Tyr0:28+0:22
36Ivan PerssonMalmö OK0:28+0:22
39Sharon CrawfordRMOC Rocky Mtn0:29+0:23
40Ove LarssonKvarnsvedens GOIF OK0:30+0:24
41Jan Erik HaugØstmarka OK0:36+0:30
42Gunnar OlsenIL Imås0:38+0:32
43Knud VogeliusSilkeborg OK0:48+0:42
44Vivian ChungOBAA0:53+0:47
45Geir Myhr ØienEidsvoll OL1:06+1:00
46Esko JunttilaMuuramen Rasti1:08+1:02
47Eva BjörkmanOK Tyr1:15+1:09
47Lars SilvervretOK Hedströmmen1:15+1:09
49Rolf KarlssonSurahammars SOK1:17+1:11
50Masayuki TashiroHokoOnchi1:20+1:14
51Forty-thousand CheungHKOC1:21+1:15
52Göran AnderssonAttunda OK1:23+1:17
52Lenka ForstovaVSSK MFF Praha (MFP)1:23+1:17
54Pentti KoponenEsSu1:25+1:19
55OnLap ChanHKOC1:27+1:21
56Sylvia LauOBAA1:29+1:23
56Arne YngströmHagaby GOIF1:29+1:23
58Miroslav ŠimekSK Los Mlník1:35+1:29
Zoe DowlingWellington Rangesdid not start
Stig GerdtmanVingåkers OKdid not start
Tommy Joneshorsedid not start
Joshua MayanjaUganda Scouts Orienteering Clubdid not start
Wang Sanhorsedid not start
Mai WatsonNTNUIdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements