Swedish Orienteering Federation

Official results for O-Ringen Borås 2015, etapp 2

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: O-Ringen Borås 2015
Organiser: O-Ringen
Date: Sunday 19 July 2015 - Friday 24 July 2015

Etapp 1Etapp 2Etapp 2 (overall)Elitsprint/MTB-O 1Elitsprint/MTB-O 1 (overall)Etapp 3/MTB-O 2Etapp 3/MTB-O 2 (overall)Etapp 4/MTB-O 3Etapp 4/MTB-O 3 (overall)Etapp 5Etapp 5 (overall)

H80

3 010 m, 42 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1John VallinOK Hedströmmen37:25
2Rolf AnderssonRimbo SOK38:29+1:04
3Torild BornetunSkillingaryds FK42:24+4:59
4Sven-Erik LundAnderstorps OK42:55+5:30
5Lars PerssonVäsby OK43:22+5:57
6Peo BengtssonOK Pan-Kristianstad46:04+8:39
7Stig FranssonOK Stigen46:24+8:59
8Alf LundkvistOK Tor47:47+10:22
9Nils JanssonSkattkärrs SOK48:20+10:55
10Göran LarssonSödertälje-Nykvarn OF49:11+11:46
11Lars-Erik MalmqvistVäxjö OK49:21+11:56
12Sigurd WallénTäby OK50:20+12:55
13Frans Van de MoortelOMEGA54:50+17:25
14Allan HåkanssonSOK Viljan55:37+18:12
15Lennart StenbergOK Älvsjö-Örby56:04+18:39
16Holger PerssonOK Eken56:44+19:19
17Arvo HyvönenSkattkärrs SOK57:58+20:33
18Mats JohanssonLidköpings VSK58:45+21:20
19Anders NilssonRyda SK59:53+22:28
20John LarssonVästvärmlands OK1:03:02+25:37
21Erland OlssonDalsjöfors GoIF1:03:23+25:58
22Bo KarlssonKöping-Kolsva OK1:03:48+26:23
23Göran EkebjärOK Kåre1:07:06+29:41
24Elof BackFagersta OK1:07:40+30:15
24Gunnar LarssonUddevalla IS1:07:40+30:15
26Bengt EdvardssonOK Torfinn1:08:02+30:37
27Inge ÅkessonStigmännen Karlshamns OK1:09:50+32:25
28Tord LindValbo AIF1:10:57+33:32
29Torsten HannrupOK Kompassen1:12:40+35:15
30Anders AhnlénOK Hammaren1:13:42+36:17
31Dagfinn FøllesdalOSI Orientering1:15:18+37:53
32Gunnar TimnerUmeå OK1:16:15+38:50
33Sten JohanssonOK Kullingshof1:20:18+42:53
34Gunnar NymanOK Djerf1:21:10+43:45
35Bo ElmgrenSundbybergs IK1:26:07+48:42
36Lasse OlssonIK Trenne Ullared1:27:08+49:43
37Alf KarlssonLessebo OK1:29:17+51:52
38Tor WøienHalden SK1:31:47+54:22
39Arne StrandlieGjø-Vard OL1:31:50+54:25
40Atsushi TakahashiTama OL1:37:02+59:37
41Ed HicksHudson Valley Orienteering1:53:53+1:16:28
42Lennart GrefOK Renen2:17:29+1:40:04
Nils JohanssonOK Tjärnendid not start
Lars MagnussonKristinehamns OKdid not start
Arne ÅhmanTumba-Mälarhöjden OKdid not start
Gunnar SmistadOL Trollelgdid not start
Ove KilbornUddevalla ISdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements