Swedish Orienteering Federation

Official results for O-Ringen Borås 2015, etapp 5

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: O-Ringen Borås 2015
Organiser: O-Ringen
Date: Sunday 19 July 2015 - Friday 24 July 2015

Etapp 1Etapp 2Etapp 2 (overall)Elitsprint/MTB-O 1Elitsprint/MTB-O 1 (overall)Etapp 3/MTB-O 2Etapp 3/MTB-O 2 (overall)Etapp 4/MTB-O 3Etapp 4/MTB-O 3 (overall)Etapp 5Etapp 5 (overall)

Pre-Elit

13 310 m, 65 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
8Marit WiksellStora Tuna OK0:08+0:08
9Jonas ErikssonLänna IF0:09+0:09
9Libor ForstVSSK MFF Praha (MFP)0:09+0:09
9Erik LundkvistHJS-Vansbro OK0:09+0:09
12Vetle Ruud BråtenIFK Göteborg0:10+0:10
12Lennart WahlgrenRehns BK0:10+0:10
14Stig GerdtmanVingåkers OK0:11+0:11
14Lars Jakob WaalerPorsgrunn OL0:11+0:11
16Nick BarrableOK Ravinen0:12+0:12
16Bo SandströmStångenäs AIS0:12+0:12
16Ivo TisljarOK Orion, Zagreb0:12+0:12
16Martin Aarholt WaalerPorsgrunn OL0:12+0:12
20Charles Bromley GardnerBAOC0:13+0:13
20Tomas JanssonBjörklinge SOK0:13+0:13
20Geir Myhr ØienEidsvoll OL0:13+0:13
20William RexOK Landehof0:13+0:13
20Ola WiksellStora Tuna OK0:13+0:13
25Lenka ForstovaVSSK MFF Praha (MFP)0:15+0:15
25Robert JakobssonTidaholm SOK Sisu0:15+0:15
25Stefan LarssonRehns BK0:15+0:15
25Lars SilvervretOK Hedströmmen0:15+0:15
29Eva BjörkmanOK Tyr0:16+0:16
29Koji ChinoWanderers0:16+0:16
29Esko JunttilaMuuramen Rasti0:16+0:16
29Miroslav ŠimekSK Los Mlník0:16+0:16
33Jens AnderssonOK Roslagen0:17+0:17
33Anna RåbergOK Rodhen0:17+0:17
35Jirí KalousekVSSK MFF Praha (MFP)0:19+0:19
35Rolf KarlssonSurahammars SOK0:19+0:19
35Ari TertsunenTuusulan Voima-Veikot0:19+0:19
35Vibeke VogeliusSilkeborg OK0:19+0:19
39Inga GunnarssonOK Pan-Kristianstad0:20+0:20
39Anders LindgrenLånghundra IF0:20+0:20
41Markéta ŠimkováSK Los Mlník0:21+0:21
42Ola JanssonBjörklinge SOK0:22+0:22
42Elisabet WiksellStora Tuna OK0:22+0:22
44Göran AnderssonAttunda OK0:23+0:23
45Ivan PerssonMalmö OK0:24+0:24
46Marzena DragowskaOK!Sport0:25+0:25
46Owe FredholmOK Linné0:25+0:25
46Rudi OlvenmyrOK Tyr0:25+0:25
49Eva FredholmOK Linné0:26+0:26
49Ove LarssonKvarnsvedens GOIF OK0:26+0:26
51Forty-thousand CheungHKOC0:27+0:27
52Pentti KoponenEsSu0:28+0:28
53Ingemar GidenstamKungälvs OK0:29+0:29
54Sharon CrawfordRMOC Rocky Mtn0:30+0:30
55Sylvia LauOBAA0:31+0:31
56Vivian ChungOBAA0:34+0:34
57Arne YngströmHagaby GOIF0:39+0:39
58Knud VogeliusSilkeborg OK0:43+0:43
59Martin FredholmOK Linné1:08+1:08
60Widar Taxth LølandIL Express1:10+1:10
61Ole-Johan WaalerPorsgrunn OL1:11+1:11
62Fruzsina BiróBudapest1:13+1:13
63OnLap ChanHKOC1:20+1:20
63Karl-Gustaf DäldehögFjärås AIK1:20+1:20
65Jan Erik HaugØstmarka OK1:22+1:22
Zoe DowlingWellington Rangescompleted
Tommy Joneshorsecompleted
Joshua MayanjaUganda Scouts Orienteering Clubcompleted
Gunnar OlsenIL Imåscompleted
Wang Sanhorsecompleted
Masayuki TashiroHokoOnchicompleted
Mai WatsonNTNUIcompleted

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements