Swedish Orienteering Federation

Event calendar

119 events were found between 01/05/2018 and 31/05/2018 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, Regional event.

All arena locations are shown with competition areas (yellow) and embargoed areas (red). Remember that as a competitor you are not allowed to visit the competition area, if not explicitly sanctioned by the organiser. Please refer to relevant rules for details.

Loading page

Loading map...

Date Event Organiser Regions
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 18Tue 1/5KlemmingekampenOK KlemmingenSödermanlands Orienteringsförbund
natMShow routes in LiveloxResults
OK Älmes vårtävlingOK ÄlmeSmålands Orienteringsförbund
natMShow routes in LiveloxResults
OK BävernOK BävernSmålands Orienteringsförbund
natMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Skaraborgsmästerskap, stafettOK SkogsstjärnanVästergötlands Orienteringsförbund
regRLShow routes in LiveloxResults
DM, sprint, Stockholm (WRE)Järla OrienteringStockholms Orienteringsförbund
intSShow routes in LiveloxResults
SilverjaktenSala OKVästmanlands Orienteringsförbund
natMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 2/5DM, ultralång, VästmanlandArboga OKVästmanlands Orienteringsförbund
champsUShow routes in LiveloxResults
Thu 3/5Ungdomsserien #1, krets norr 2Mälarö SOKStockholms Orienteringsförbund
regLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Ungdomsserien #1, krets norr 3Attunda OKStockholms Orienteringsförbund
regLResults
Ungdomsserien #1, krets söder 1Tumba-Mälarhöjden OKStockholms Orienteringsförbund
regLResults
Ungdomsserien #1, krets söder 2Gustavsbergs OKStockholms Orienteringsförbund
regLResults
Ungdomsserien #1, krets söder 4Snättringe SKStockholms Orienteringsförbund
regLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Ungdomsserien #1, krets norr 1Sundbybergs IKStockholms Orienteringsförbund
regLResults
Ungdomsserien #1, krets söder 3Järla OrienteringStockholms Orienteringsförbund
regLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Fri 4/5MarkarydssprintenMarkaryds FK
Tockarps IK
Smålands Orienteringsförbund
Skånes Orienteringsförbund
regSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Värmlandstrippeln, sprintOK ÄlgenVärmlands Orienteringsförbund
regSNShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 5/5Dolkampen, dag 1, medelDalaportens OLDalarnas Orienteringsförbund
natMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Gällstads medelGällstadbygdens SOKVästergötlands Orienteringsförbund
natMShow routes in LiveloxResults
HaningeträffenHaninge SOKStockholms Orienteringsförbund
natLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Värmlandstrippeln, långSkattkärrs SOKVärmlands Orienteringsförbund
natLShow routes in LiveloxResults
SvartåfejdenMjölby OKÖstergötlands Orienteringsförbund
natMShow routes in LiveloxResults
SkärmenträffenOK SkärmenBohuslän-Dals Orienteringsförbund
natMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Gränsfejden/VättefejdenMarkaryds FK
Tockarps IK
Smålands Orienteringsförbund
Skånes Orienteringsförbund
regMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Roslagshelg, långOK RoslagenUpplands Orienteringsförbund
natLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Tisarträffen, dag 1, långOK TisarenÖrebro Läns Orienteringsförbund
natLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Torsås OKTorsås OKSmålands Orienteringsförbund
natLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 6/5Dolkampen, dag 2, långDalaportens OLDalarnas Orienteringsförbund
natLShow routes in LiveloxResults
LagadalskampenFK FinnSmålands Orienteringsförbund
natMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Tisarträffen, dag 2, medelOK TisarenÖrebro Läns Orienteringsförbund
natMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Ulricehamns OKUlricehamns OKVästergötlands Orienteringsförbund
natMShow routes in LiveloxResults
PalmsprintenOK KontinentSkånes Orienteringsförbund
regSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Roslagshelg, medelOK RoslagenUpplands Orienteringsförbund
natMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Värmlandstrippeln, medelOK TyrVärmlands Orienteringsförbund
natMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sprintcupen i Gammelstad, #2Gammelstads IFNorrbottens Orienteringsförbund
regSResults
w 19Mon 7/5
Tue 8/5DM, sprint, UpplandIdrottsföreningen OLGY UppsalaUpplands Orienteringsförbund
champsSShow routes in LiveloxResults
LjungsbrokampenOK SkogsströvarnaÖstergötlands Orienteringsförbund
natMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 9/5
Thu 10/5Orintos vårtävling, medelOK OrintoVästergötlands Orienteringsförbund
natMShow routes in LiveloxResults
AlvestaträffenAlvesta SOKSmålands Orienteringsförbund
regMShow routes in LiveloxResults
ÅrsundarundanÅrsunda IFGästriklands Orienteringsförbund
natMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Orintos vårtävling, sprintOK OrintoVästergötlands Orienteringsförbund
natSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Närkekvartetten, dag 1, långAlmby IK
KFUM Örebro OK
Örebro Läns Orienteringsförbund
natLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Tour de Medelpad/Ångermanland, dag 1, medelÅngermanlands Orienteringsförbund
Njurunda OK
Selånger SOK
Timrå SOK
Ångermanlands Orienteringsförbund
Medelpads Orienteringsförbund
natMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Fri 11/5Tour de Medelpad/Ångermanland, dag 2, förlängd medelÅngermanlands Orienteringsförbund
Kovlands IF
Sundsvalls OK
Timrå SOK
Ångermanlands Orienteringsförbund
Medelpads Orienteringsförbund
natMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Närkekvartetten, dag 2, medelAlmby IK
KFUM Örebro OK
Örebro Läns Orienteringsförbund
natMShow routes in LiveloxResults
PreO i Väst VänersborgVänersborgs SKVästergötlands Orienteringsförbund
FT
natL
Sat 12/5Gävleloppet, medelGävle OKGästriklands Orienteringsförbund
natMShow routes in LiveloxResults
SOKs nationella medeldistansSkellefteå OKVästerbottens Orienteringsförbund
natMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Tour de Medelpad/Ångermanland, dag 3, medelHärnösands OK
Medelpads Orienteringsförbund
Ångermanlands Orienteringsförbund
Medelpads Orienteringsförbund
natMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Närkekvartetten, dag 3, långGarphyttans IF
Hagaby GoIF Örebro
Örebro Läns Orienteringsförbund
natLShow routes in LiveloxResults
PreO i Väst TidaholmTidaholm SOK SisuVästergötlands Orienteringsförbund
T
natP
Sun 13/5Gävleloppet, långGävle OKGästriklands Orienteringsförbund
natLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Tour de Medelpad/Ångermanland, dag 4, förkortad långHärnösands OK
Medelpads Orienteringsförbund
Ångermanlands Orienteringsförbund
Medelpads Orienteringsförbund
natLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Närkekvartetten, dag 4, medelGarphyttans IF
Hagaby GoIF Örebro
Örebro Läns Orienteringsförbund
natMShow routes in LiveloxResults
PreO i Väst TidaholmTidaholm SOK SisuVästergötlands Orienteringsförbund
T
natP
w 20Mon 14/5
Tue 15/5Staffans minneBoxholms OKÖstergötlands Orienteringsförbund
regSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Ungdomsserien #2, krets söder 1Tullinge SKStockholms Orienteringsförbund
regLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Ungdomsserien #2, krets söder 2OK RavinenStockholms Orienteringsförbund
regLResults
Ungdomsserien #2, krets norr 1Väsby OKStockholms Orienteringsförbund
regLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Ungdomsserien #2, krets norr 2Järfälla OKStockholms Orienteringsförbund
regLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Ungdomsserien #2, krets söder 4Snättringe SKStockholms Orienteringsförbund
regLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Ungdomsserien #2, krets norr 3 Waxholms OKStockholms Orienteringsförbund
regLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Ungdomsserien #2, krets söder 3Söders-TyresöStockholms Orienteringsförbund
regLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 16/5Stockholms City Cup, #1OK Södertörn
Sundbybergs IK
Stockholms Orienteringsförbund
regSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Thu 17/5DM, sprint, GästriklandStorviks IFGästriklands Orienteringsförbund
champsSResults
Fri 18/5Sprintcupen i Gammelstad, #3Gammelstads IFNorrbottens Orienteringsförbund
regSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 19/5Bergnäsets AIK vårtävling, dag 1, lång + För-USMBergnäsets AIKNorrbottens Orienteringsförbund
natLShow routes in LiveloxResults
DM, sprint, SmålandSOK AnebySmålands Orienteringsförbund
champsSShow routes in LiveloxResults
DM, sprint, SödermanlandSträngnäs-Malmby OLSödermanlands Orienteringsförbund
champsSShow routes in LiveloxResults
HammarslagetOK HammarenGästriklands Orienteringsförbund
natMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Klackenloppet, dag 1Lindebygdens OK
OK Järnbärarna
Örebro Läns Orienteringsförbund
natMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Mora Youth Challenge, medelIFK Mora OKDalarnas Orienteringsförbund
natMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Stöcksjö IS vårtävlingStöcksjö ISVästerbottens Orienteringsförbund
natMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Ungdomstrollet, GotlandSvaide Roma SOKGotlands Orienteringsförbund
regLShow routes in LiveloxResults
FilipstadsträffenFilipstads OKVärmlands Orienteringsförbund
natMShow routes in LiveloxResults
DM, sprint, Bohuslän-DalStigsökarnaBohuslän-Dals Orienteringsförbund
champsSResults
Faxeträffen, medelSöderhamns OKHälsinglands Orienteringsförbund
natM
DM, sprintstafett, SmålandSOK AnebySmålands Orienteringsförbund
champsRSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 20/5Bergnäsets AIK vårtävling, dag 2, medel + För-USMBergnäsets AIKNorrbottens Orienteringsförbund
natMShow routes in LiveloxResults
DM, sprintstafett, VästergötlandSkene Sim o ISVästergötlands Orienteringsförbund
champsRSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Klackenloppet, dag 2Lindebygdens OK
OK Järnbärarna
Örebro Läns Orienteringsförbund
natMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Mora Youth Challenge, medelIFK Mora OKDalarnas Orienteringsförbund
natMShow routes in LiveloxResults
TorvaldsblotetSkogslöparnaÅngermanlands Orienteringsförbund
regMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Faxeträffen, långSöderhamns OKHälsinglands Orienteringsförbund
natL
Pekingduon, individuella öppna klasserMatteus SIÖstergötlands Orienteringsförbund
regMResults
DM, sprint, VästergötlandSkene Sim o ISVästergötlands Orienteringsförbund
champsSShow routes in LiveloxResults
VikingträffenIK Vikings OKVärmlands Orienteringsförbund
natMShow routes in LiveloxResults
PekingduonMatteus SIÖstergötlands Orienteringsförbund
natRMShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 21Mon 21/5
Tue 22/5
Wed 23/5Stockholm City Cup, #2OK Södertörn
Sundbybergs IK
Stockholms Orienteringsförbund
regSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Thu 24/5
Fri 25/5StOF Sommarläger Förkortad Medel UPTumba-Mälarhöjden OKStockholms Orienteringsförbund
regMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 26/5Bollnästräffen, medelRehns BKHälsinglands Orienteringsförbund
natMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Stråken dubbelsprint, etapp 1Mullsjö SOKVästergötlands Orienteringsförbund
natSResults
Stråken dubbelsprint, etapp 2Mullsjö SOKVästergötlands Orienteringsförbund
natSResults
Umeå OK, medelUmeå OKVästerbottens Orienteringsförbund
natMShow routes in LiveloxResults
DM, sprint, HallandIK Trenne UllaredHallands Orienteringsförbund
champsSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Älvsbyn vårtävling, dag 1, medelÄlvsby IF OKNorrbottens Orienteringsförbund
natMShow routes in LiveloxResults
DM, sprint, Västmanland + VPT-4OK HedströmmenVästmanlands Orienteringsförbund
champsSShow routes in LiveloxResults
JVM-test, medelOK Pan-KristianstadSkånes Orienteringsförbund
natMShow routes in LiveloxResults
OK Måsens ungdomstävlingOK MåsenSödermanlands Orienteringsförbund
regMShow routes in LiveloxResults
DM, sprintstafett, HallandIK Trenne UllaredHallands Orienteringsförbund
champsRSShow routes in LiveloxResults
DM, sprintstafett, VästmanlandOK HedströmmenVästmanlands Orienteringsförbund
champsRSShow routes in LiveloxResults
MtbO, Svenska Cupen, # 1, sprintTrollhättans SOKVästergötlands Orienteringsförbund
M
natSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 27/5Bollnästräffen, långRehns BKHälsinglands Orienteringsförbund
natLShow routes in LiveloxResults
DM, sprint, DalarnaKorsnäs IF OKDalarnas Orienteringsförbund
champsSShow routes in LiveloxResults
DM, sprint, GotlandGotlands Bro OKGotlands Orienteringsförbund
champsSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Gällstads sprintGällstadbygdens SOKVästergötlands Orienteringsförbund
regSShow routes in LiveloxResults
SprintstafettKorsnäs IF OKDalarnas Orienteringsförbund
regRSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Umeå OK, långUmeå OKVästerbottens Orienteringsförbund
natLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Älvsbyn vårtävling, dag 2, långÄlvsby IF OKNorrbottens Orienteringsförbund
natLShow routes in LiveloxResults
DM, sprint, BlekingeOK SkogsfalkenBlekinge Orienteringsförbund
champsSShow routes in LiveloxResults
DM, sprint, SkåneLunds OKSkånes Orienteringsförbund
champsSShow routes in LiveloxResults
MtbO, Svenska Cupen, # 2, medelTrollhättans SOKVästergötlands Orienteringsförbund
M
natMShow routes in LiveloxResults
SAIS dubbelsprint, etapp 1Stångenäs AISBohuslän-Dals Orienteringsförbund
natSShow routes in LiveloxResults
SAIS dubbelsprint, etapp 2Stångenäs AISBohuslän-Dals Orienteringsförbund
natSShow routes in LiveloxResults
StOF Sommarläger LägerstafettTumba-Mälarhöjden OKStockholms Orienteringsförbund
regRMShow routes in LiveloxResults
LämmeltågetNässjö OKSmålands Orienteringsförbund
regRSResults
JVM-test, långOK Pan-KristianstadSkånes Orienteringsförbund
natLShow routes in LiveloxResults
DM, sprintstafett, BlekingeOK SkogsfalkenBlekinge Orienteringsförbund
champsRSShow routes in LiveloxResults
DM, sprintstafett, SkåneLunds OKSkånes Orienteringsförbund
champsRSShow routes in LiveloxResults
DM, sprintstafett, Skåne, öppna individuella klasserLunds OKSkånes Orienteringsförbund
regSShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 22Mon 28/5
Tue 29/5
Wed 30/5Stockholm City Cup, #3OK Södertörn
Sundbybergs IK
Stockholms Orienteringsförbund
regSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Thu 31/5Myggmedeln med Trimtex CupOK Pers LärjungarGästriklands Orienteringsförbund
regMResults

Advertisements